Events

NIGHT COMP WEEK 10
U17s Nominations Open
Watch this space for further information.
Council Meeting and Special General Meeting
Council Meeting and Special General Meeting to be held in the  Norma Woods OAM Meeting Room, Meadowbank Park.
13yrs Phase II Selections
Watch this space for further information.
14yrs Phase II Selections
Watch this space for further information.
15yrs Final Selections
Watch this space for further information.
12yrs Phase II Selections
Watch this space for further information.
Registration Day for Club Secretaries to attend at ERNA
Registration for Clubs only at ERNA for Day Competition 2019.   Times for Clubs to attend will be advised in due course.
RG&F Committee Grading Day
This day is set aside for the Registration, Grading and Fixtures Committee to grade Club teams into Divisions.
13yrs Final Selections
Watch this space for further information.
14yrs Final Selections
Watch this space for further information.
12yrs Final Selections
Watch this space for further information.
RG&F Committee Grading Day
This day is set aside for the Registration, Grading and Fixtures Committee to grade Club teams into Divisions.
RG&F Committee Grading Day
This day is set aside for the Registration, Grading and Fixtures Committee to grade Club teams into Divisions IF REQUIRED.
Ryde Sports Foundation Gala Day - closing date for entries
Closing date for entry into the Ryde Sports Foundation Gala Day. Teams from inside and outside the ERNA Association are invited to participate.   Entry Forms available on the ERNA website under the "RSF Gala Day" tab in due course.
Additional Registration Night for Club Secretaries to attend at ERNA
Clubs to attend additional registration night to submit required forms for Day Competition 2019.   Clubs will be advised or order and times in due course.
UDP Theory Supplement Presentation
Further information will be supplied to Clubs by the Umpire Convenor in due course.
Week 1 Day Competition
Ryde Sports Foundation Gala Day
For further details please click on the tab on the home page when available.
Council Meeting
Council Meeting to be held in the Norma Woods OAM Meeting Room, Meadowbank Park.
UDP Umpire Nominations and Forms due
Further information will be provided to Clubs regarding this program by the Umpiring Committee in due course.
Week 2 Day Competition
School Holidays - NO GAMES
School Holidays - NO GAMES
ERNA District Carnival
ERNA District Carnival - entry is open to NNSW affiliated Associations only.
11s Development Squad 2020 Nominations Open
Watch this space for further information.
Week 3 Day Competition
UDP Practical Week 1
Week 4 Day Competition
UDP Practical Week 2
Week 5 Day Competition and (TBC) Crazy Hair & Sock Day
Date TBC COLOUR THE COURT FROM YOUR HEAD TO YOUR TOES THIS SATURDAY 19th MAY IN SUPPORT OF THE KIDS' CANCER PROJECT.   The Kids’ Cancer Project is holding a competition for Best Individual & Best Team Photo.    To enter, simply post the photo to Facebook & Instagram and hashtag #endkidscancer   ERNA will be collecting coins again this year (hopefully gold!).  There will be people walking around with collection boxes and there will be one at the Control Desks. &n...
Council Meeting
To be held in the Norma Woods OAM Meeting Room, Meadowbank Park.
UDP Practical Week 3
Coach and Umpire of the Month Nominations due
Google Form links can be found on the homepage of the ERNA website.
Week 6 Day Competition
UDP Practical Week 4
Coach and Umpire of the Month Presentations
Week 7 Day Competition
NO GAMES - State Championships
State Championships are being held this weekend at Campbelltown (Div 1) 
UDP Practical Week 5
Week 8 Day Competition
Week 9 Day Competition
Council Meeting
Council Meeting to be held in the Norma Woods OAM Meeting Room, Meadowbank Park.
Night Competition Forms FOR CLUBS available on ERNA Website
Night Competition Forms are available on the ERNA Website - these forms are for CLUB USE only. 
Coach and Umpire of the Month Nominations due
Google Form links can be found on the homepage of the ERNA website.
Week 10 Day Competition
NO GAMES - State Age Competition - Div 1 BHNA
School Holidays - NO GAMES
Coach and Umpire of the Month Presentations
Week 11 Day Competition
12-15yrs Representative Nominations 2020 Open
Watch this space for further information.
Coach and Umpire of the Month Nominations due
Google Form links can be found on the homepage of the ERNA website.
Week 12 Day Competition
11yrs Selections
Watch this space for further information.
Night Competition Registration BY CLUBS closing date (electronically)
Coach and Umpire of the Month Presentations
Week 13 Day Competition
RG&F Committee Grading Day - Night Competition
This day is set aside for the RG&F Committee to grade Club teams for Night Competition.
Council Meeting
Council Meeting to be held in the Norma Woods OAM Meeting Room, Meadowbank Park.
Week 14 Day Competition
14yrs Phase I Selections
Watch this space for further information.
13yrs Phase I Selections
Watch this space for further information.
Semi Finals Day Competition
Times for Semi Final games will be advised in due course.
15yrs Phase I Selections
Watch this space for further information.
12yrs Phase I Selections
Watch this space for further information.
Finals Day Competition
Game times for Finals will be advised in due course.
Grand Finals Day Competition
Game times for Grand finals will be advised in due course.
Additional Registration Night for Club Secretaries to attend at ERNA - Night Competition
Times for Clubs to attend will be advised in due course.
Spare Week Day Competition
This day is allocated to the day competition in case of inclement weather.
Week 1 Night Competition
Close of Nominations for ERNA Committees 2020
Nomination Forms can be found on the ERNA Website under "Forms & Policies".
Week 2 Night Competition
Week 3 Night Competition
School Holidays - NO GAMES
School Holidays - NO GAMES
Week 4 Night Competition
Week 5 Night Competition
ERNA 2019 Annual General Meeting (AGM)
Annual General Meeting to be held in the Norma Woods OAM Meeting Room, Meadowbank Park.
Week 6 Night Competition
Week 7 Night Competition
Week 8 Night Competition
Week 9 Night Competition
Week 10 Night Competition