Phase II Selections - 14 & 15 years 2018

Phase II Selections - Meadowbank Park 15 years - 5pm 14 year - 5.45pm ADDITIONAL PLAYERS TRIALLING FOR PHASE II - ARE REQUIRED TO SUBMIT ONLINE NOMINATION Read more

Phase II Selections - 12 & 13 years 2018

Phase II Selections - Meadowbank Park 13 years 8am for 8.30am start (finish approx. 11am) 12 years 10.30am for 11am start (finish approx. 1pm) ADDITIONAL Read more

Office Closure over Christmas

The ERNA Office will be closed from Thursday 14th December 2017 until Monday 8th January 2018. Read more

ERNA Metro League 2018 Teams announced

2018 DOOLEYS METRO LEAGUE COMPETITION Metro League is one of the premier netball competitions in New South Wales, offering week in and out competition Read more

COUNCIL MEETING - Monday 12th February 2018 - 7.30pm

COUNCIL MEETING 7.30PM - MEADOWBANK PARK Read more

The Ranch Hotel Discount Card

The Ranch Hotel is a proud sponsor of ERNA and they are kindly offering all clubs and their members a 5% discount on all meals, beverages and any functions Read more

11s Development Selections for 2018 announced

Congratulations to all the 11's Development players selected for 2018. Players selected can be viewed HERE Players list can also be found under the ERNA Read more

Facebook

Events

Phase II Selections - 12 & 13 years 2018
Phase II Selections - Meadowbank Park 13 years 8am for 8.30am start (finis...
Phase II Selections - 14 & 15 years 2018
Phase II Selections - Meadowbank Park 15 years - 5pm 14 year - 5.45pm &nbs...
COUNCIL MEETING - Monday 12th February 2018 - 7.30pm
COUNCIL MEETING 7.30PM - MEADOWBANK PARK  
REGISTRATION DAY
For Clubs with ERNA.
GRADING
GRADING
BACKUP GRADING DAY IF REQUIRED
CLOSE DATE FOR RYDE SPORTS FOUNDATION GALA DAY ENTRIES
Eastwood Ryde Netball Association working with the Ryde Sports Foundation ...
ADDITIONS TO REGISTRATION NIGHT
For Clubs with ERNA.
WEEK 1
ERNA competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
A GRADE NC 10 28 Nov 17
West Ryde Rovers 1
 28  drew  28
North Ryde RSL 1
A GRADE NC 10 28 Nov 17
West Ryde Rovers 2
 21  def by  40
St Andrews 1
B GRADE NC 10 28 Nov 17
West Ryde Rovers 3
 31  def by  52
Gladesville Ravens 1
B GRADE NC 10 28 Nov 17
Ryde RSL Robbins 1
 21  def by  56
North Ryde RSL 2
C GREY 10 28 Nov 17
St Andrews 2
 12  def by  44
North Ryde RSL 3
C GREY 10 28 Nov 17
Dundas United 1
 43  def  36
Aquarians 1
C GREY 10 28 Nov 17
Epping Rugby & Netball 1
 43  def  17
West Ryde Rovers 4
C WHITE 10 28 Nov 17
Marsfield Bluebelles 1
 47  def  27
North Ryde RSL 4
C WHITE 10 28 Nov 17
North Ryde RSL 5
 41  def  30
Comets 1
C WHITE 10 28 Nov 17
Carlingford Flames 1
 45  def  40
Epping Rugby & Netball 2
C YELLOW 10 28 Nov 17
Comets 2
 29  def by  45
Marsfield Bluebelles 2
C YELLOW 10 28 Nov 17
St Andrews 3
 49  def  24
St Andrews 4
C YELLOW 10 28 Nov 17
Comets 3
 17  def by  31
North Ryde RSL 6
C BLUE 10 28 Nov 17
Gladesville Ravens 2
 29  def  28
North Epping Rangers 1
C BLUE 10 28 Nov 17
St Andrews 5
 20  def  15
Marsfield Bluebelles 3

Facebook